Is Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


