Is Red Bull Energy Drink White Peach Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- sucrose
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine (0.4%), Flavours, Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12).
Check Red Bull Energy Drink White Peach Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink White Peach Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Beverage · Can


