Is Red Bull Energy Drink Dairy Free?

Description
A carbonated, sweet-tart beverage with a sharp effervescence and slightly medicinal aftertaste; reviewers describe it as bright and syrupy. Commonly consumed for quick alertness before driving, studying, workouts, or social occasions; frequently mixed with alcoholic beverages. Portable cans receive praise for convenience and consistent carbonation and widespread availability in stores.

Description
A carbonated, sweet-tart beverage with a sharp effervescence and slightly medicinal aftertaste; reviewers describe it as bright and syrupy. Commonly consumed for quick alertness before driving, studying, workouts, or social occasions; frequently mixed with alcoholic beverages. Portable cans receive praise for convenience and consistent carbonation and widespread availability in stores.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Inositol, Niacin, Pantothenate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Red Bull Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
red hull
red bull is DISGUSTING I HATE IT
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


