Is Red Bull Energy Drink Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acid (citric Acid), Carbon Dioxide, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (sodium Carbonates, Magnesium Carbonates), Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Flavourings, Colours (plain Caramel, Riboflavins).

Check Red Bull Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go