Is Red Bull The Blue Edition Blueberry Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Color, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull The Blue Edition Blueberry Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Blue Edition Blueberry Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Red Bull The Blue Edition Blueberry Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


