Is Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count Coconut Berry Red Bull Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Color, Blue 1, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count Coconut Berry Red Bull against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count Coconut Berry Red Bull in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count Coconut Berry Red Bull is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


