Is Red Bull The Sea Blue Edition Juneberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Sucralose, Color, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Blue 1, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull The Sea Blue Edition Juneberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Sea Blue Edition Juneberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


