Is Red Bull The Summer Edition Beach Breeze Energy Drink, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • +3 more

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12

Check Red Bull The Summer Edition Beach Breeze Energy Drink, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull The Summer Edition Beach Breeze Energy Drink, 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayWalmartHy-VeeWegmansIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go