Is Red Bull The Summer Edition White Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull The Summer Edition White Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Summer Edition White Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
About this product
Beverage · Can


