Is Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose), Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Artificial Flavour, Flavour, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


