Is Red Bull Winter Edition Glacier Ice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- sucrose
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine (0.4%), Caffeine (0.03%), Flavours, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Clour (Brilliant Blue FCF).
Check Red Bull Winter Edition Glacier Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Winter Edition Glacier Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Red Bull Winter Edition Glacier Ice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


