Is Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • glucose
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium citrate
  • +2 more

glucose

Dietitian note

Glucose is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical flavored canned energy drink offers a sweet leaning toward pineapple taste with citrus notes and a crisp fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for quick stimulation, as a portable pre workout beverage or mixer, reviewers report appealing tropical flavor and strong carbonation, while some call it overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Vitamin B12

Check Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go