Is Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can Vegetarian?

Description
Tropical flavored canned energy drink offers a sweet leaning toward pineapple taste with citrus notes and a crisp fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for quick stimulation, as a portable pre workout beverage or mixer, reviewers report appealing tropical flavor and strong carbonation, while some call it overly sweet or artificial.

Description
Tropical flavored canned energy drink offers a sweet leaning toward pineapple taste with citrus notes and a crisp fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for quick stimulation, as a portable pre workout beverage or mixer, reviewers report appealing tropical flavor and strong carbonation, while some call it overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(1 Can) Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 Fl Oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz Can is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


