Is Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.

Check Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Red Bull Yellow Edition Energy Drink, Tropical, 114mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go