Is Red Bull Zero Energy Drink 473ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- +2 more
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid), Carbon Dioxide, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Magnesium Carbonates), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Cyclamate, Saccharin), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Riboflavins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Red Bull Zero Energy Drink 473ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Zero Energy Drink 473ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


