Is Red Button Vintage Creamery Caramel Cashew Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Cashew Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- fresh whole milk
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +2 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CASHEWS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check Red Button Vintage Creamery Caramel Cashew Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Button Vintage Creamery Caramel Cashew Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


