Is Red Button Vintage Creamery Holiday Gummi Bears Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Dried Egg Yolk, Spices, Celery Seed, Hot Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Crumbled Blue Cheese: Blue Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Honey Roasted Pecan Pieces: Pecans, Honey Seasoning (sugar, Rice Maltodextrin, Honey, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Tack Blend (tapioca Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract For Color) Contains Pecan.

Check Red Button Vintage Creamery Holiday Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go