Is Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SORGHUM SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Cactus Americas Sweet Salsa, Medium and Lightly Sweet Flavor with Chunky Consistency, 16 oz Jar, Shelf Stable. is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking