Is Red Cactus Red Cactus Cheese Sauce, 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check Red Cactus Red Cactus Cheese Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Cactus Red Cactus Cheese Sauce, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Cactus Red Cactus Cheese Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


