Is Red Cactus Salsa, America's Sweet Heat, Hot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Jalepeno Peppers, Sorghum Syrup, Dehydrated Onions, Serrano Peppers, Habenero Peppers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavors

Check Red Cactus Salsa, America's Sweet Heat, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Cactus Salsa, America's Sweet Heat, Hot is available at 2 retailers

KrogerIGA

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking