Is Red Celebration Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, water, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Raspberry Jam (glucose-fructose syrup, raspberry purée, sugar, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin)), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, free range whole dried egg, salt, milk whey powder, Apricot Jam (glucose-fructose syrup, apricot, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), gelling agent (pectin), sugar), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), palm oil, humectant (vegetable glycerine), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum, gum arabic), flavouring, preservative (potassium sorbate), wheat dextrose, fruit and vegetable concentrates (radish, apple, blackcurrant), dried free range egg albumen, vanilla extract, corn starch, rice flour, maize maltodextrin, rice bran oil, colours (titanium dioxide), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check Red Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece, Whole


