Is RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, ASSORTED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping


