Is RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, ASSORTED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.

Check RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED CHILE PEPPER JELLY, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping