Is Red Chili Pistachios 8 oz. bag Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Habanero, Garlic, Red Food Coloring (Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Red 3, And Propylparaben )
Check Red Chili Pistachios 8 oz. bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Chili Pistachios 8 oz. bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Chili Pistachios 8 oz. bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


