Is RED CHILI SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED 40.

Check RED CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMarinading