Is RED CHILI VINEGAR Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPIRIT VINEGAR (REDUCED WITH WATER TO 6% ACIDITY), RED CHILI, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM SULFITE, CITRIC ACID, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check RED CHILI VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading