Is Red Clay Gourmet Classic Sharp Cheddar Pimiento Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolks
  • cage-free whole egg
  • cage-free egg mayonnaise

cage-free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CAGE-FREE EGG MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)), CANNED PIMIENTOS (RED PIMIENTOS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), BLACK PEPPER, KOSHER SALT.

Check Red Clay Gourmet Classic Sharp Cheddar Pimiento Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Clay Gourmet Classic Sharp Cheddar Pimiento Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping