Is Red Clay Hot Sauce, Habanero Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrot, Habenero Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Filtered Water, Kosher Salt, Orange Peel, Xanthan Gum.
Check Red Clay Hot Sauce, Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Clay Hot Sauce, Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
PepperyAcidicSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


