Is RED COOKIE ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, ARABIC GUM, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS : FD&C RED 40. TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check RED COOKIE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED COOKIE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


