Is Red Curry Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Red Chilli 28%, Lemon Grass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime's Skin, Galangal, Spices (Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder), Contains Statement: Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder
Check Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Red Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer
Your Independent Grocer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
ThickGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


