Is Red Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Red Chilli 28%, Lemon Grass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime's Skin, Galangal, Spices (Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder), Contains Statement: Coriander Seed, Cumin Powder

Check Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
ThickGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup