Is RED CURRY PASTE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Lemongrass (15%), Shallot, Garlic, Galangal (10%), Dried Red Chilli (10%), Salt, Sugar, Coriander Seeds (3%), Dried Red Hot Chilli (2%), Kaffir Lime Peel, White Pepper (0.5%), Cumin Seeds (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (330).

Check RED CURRY PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar, Paste

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrusUmami
Texture
Paste
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep