Is RED CURRY PASTE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Lemongrass (15%), Shallot, Garlic, Galangal (10%), Dried Red Chilli (10%), Salt, Sugar, Coriander Seeds (3%), Dried Red Hot Chilli (2%), Kaffir Lime Peel, White Pepper (0.5%), Cumin Seeds (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (330).

Check RED CURRY PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Jar, Paste

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceousCitrusUmami
Texture
Paste
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep