Is RED CURRY, THAI-INSPIRED MEAL KIT, MEDIUM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE, WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), DRIED SWEET POTATOES, SHALLOTS, RED PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, THAI BASIL, CURRY POWDER, LEMONGRASS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ACETIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check RED CURRY, THAI-INSPIRED MEAL KIT, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED CURRY, THAI-INSPIRED MEAL KIT, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Bobs Red Mill Natural Foods Bobs Red Mill Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


