Is Red Door Bakery LLC Pumpkin Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- king arthur flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin, Brown Sugar, Milk (dairy), Eggs (dairy), Sugar, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Salt, Pastry: King Arthur Flour (wheat), Butter (dairy). Contains Wheat, Dairy. Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Red Door Bakery LLC Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Door Bakery LLC Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
Katz Gluten Free Pumpkin Pie Spice Glazed Donuts
About this product
Snack · Slice


