Is Red Dragon, 0.41 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Wholegrain Mustard Seed (9 Percent), Beer (1,5 Percent), Mustard Flour, Mustard Bran, Salt, Cultures, Rennet

Check Red Dragon, 0.41 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Dragon, 0.41 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing