Is Red Dragon, 0.41 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Wholegrain Mustard Seed (9 Percent), Beer (1,5 Percent), Mustard Flour, Mustard Bran, Salt, Cultures, Rennet

Check Red Dragon, 0.41 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Dragon, 0.41 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing