Is Red Duck Organic Spicy Ketchup, 14 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Spice Blend (Organic Spices And Coloring, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Less Than 2% Organic Rice Concentrate), Organic Dried Onion, Organic Cocoa Powder

Check Red Duck Organic Spicy Ketchup, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Duck Organic Spicy Ketchup, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping