Is Red Enchilada Sauce 10 oz - Market Pantry™ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The sauce offers a smooth, pourable texture and a tangy, savory flavor profile commonly used to smother rolled enchiladas, top casseroles, or simmer with meats; reviewers often note its convenience, consistent taste, and versatility, praising ease of use while some report it can be milder or occasionally saltier than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Dried Red Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract

Check Red Enchilada Sauce 10 oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Enchilada Sauce 10 oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping