Is RED ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, RED PEPPER, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check RED ENCHILADA SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping