Is RED ENCHILADA TOMATO, RED CHILE AND GARLIC SKILLET SAUCE, TOMATO, RED CHILE AND GARLIC Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RED CHILE POWDER, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE JUICES [TOMATO, MUSHROOM, ONION, CARROT, CELERY], YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.
Check RED ENCHILADA TOMATO, RED CHILE AND GARLIC SKILLET SAUCE, TOMATO, RED CHILE AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED ENCHILADA TOMATO, RED CHILE AND GARLIC SKILLET SAUCE, TOMATO, RED CHILE AND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


