Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is DOUBLE STRENGTH RED FOOD COLOR Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE).

Check DOUBLE STRENGTH RED FOOD COLOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Soy Free? DOUBLE STRENGTH RED FOOD COLOR | Spoonful