Is Red food colouring Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerol, Water,Propylene Glycol; Emulsifier: Polysorbate 80; Colours: Carmines, Curcumin; Acidity Regulators: Citric acid, Potassium Hydroxide.

Check Red food colouring against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep