Is Red Fox Red Leicester Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 18 Months Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO.
Check Red Fox Red Leicester Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 18 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Fox Red Leicester Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 18 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Red Fox Red Leicester Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 18 Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


