Is RED GEMS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, RED 40 LAKE, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check RED GEMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingBaking