Is Red Gold® Chili Ready Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste from vine-ripened tomatoes), water, less than 2%: salt, chili pepper, cumin, citric acid (naturally derived), onion powder, garlic powder, dehydrated bell peppers, natural flavor
Check Red Gold® Chili Ready Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold® Chili Ready Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Red Gold® Chili Ready Tomato Sauce 15 Oz. Can is available at 2 retailers
IGAJewel-Osco
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


