Is Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Calcium Chloride* and Citric Acid*.
Check Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


