Is Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Gold® Crushed Tomatoes Chili Ready: Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Less than 2% of: Chili Pepper, Salt, Cumin, Citric Acid. Red Gold® Tomato Sauce Chili Ready: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less than 2% of: Salt, Chili Pepper, Cumin, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor. Red Gold® Diced Tomatoes Chili Ready: Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less than 2% of: Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride. Bush's® Mild Red Chili Beans: Prepared Red Beans, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spice, Corn Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).
Check Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Cattle Drive Gold Chili with Beans
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
BUSH'S Chili Beans, Red Beans in Hot Chili Sauce, 16 oz Canned Beans
Where to buy
Red Gold® Perfect Chili Meal Kit With Bush's Best® Chili Beans 60.5 Oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Whole


