Is Red Gold® Sweet Basil Tomato Paste, Sweet Basil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID*, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Red Gold® Sweet Basil Tomato Paste, Sweet Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup