Is Red Gold Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate , from : Vine Ripened Tomatoes , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Distilled Vinegar , Corn Syrup , Salt , Less Than 2% Of : Spice , Onion Powder , Natural Flavors .
Check Red Gold Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Gold Tomato Ketchup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


